IBPS SO Recruitment 2018-19, IBPS Specialist Officer Vacancy 2019

IBPS SO Recruitment 2018-19, Apply Online IBPS 1599 Specialist Officer Vacancy 2019:- IBPS SO recruitment 2018 notification is released for 1599 vacancies. IBPS SO Online application form is invited by the Indian personnel selection commission on the authenticate page of IBPS that is ibps.in. Eligible and enthusiastic job hunter should apply for IBPS SO Application Form  prior the deadline. Last date to apply online is 26th November 2018.

More and further details of IBPS SO Recruitment are mentioned in below. Candidates age should be more than 20 year and less than 30 years. Age Relaxation is only for those candidates who come in reserved category class. Candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of written exam and shortlisted candidates will be called for personal interview round. All Candidates need to pay Rs. 600 for IBPS Application except SC/ ST category candidates. SC/ ST category candidates need to pay Rs. 100.

Many of aspirants looking for bank jobs 2018 through IBPS at internet now the IBPS has declared out IBPS SO Recruitment to fill up vacant posts. Important information regarding the IBPS CWE VII specialist officer recruitment such as selection process, important date and how to apply is mentioned below. Institute of Banking Personal Selection Department has announced to recruit new candidates for Specialist Officer Post. IBPS department conducts Common Recruitment Process exam for banks. Those candidates who want to apply for IBPS SO Exam 2018, they need to apply for Specialist Officer Vacancy of IBPS. IBPS has tentatively scheduled Specialist officer vacancies exam in January 2019.

IBPS SO Recruitment 2018-19, Apply Online IBPS 1599 Specialist Officer Vacancy 2019

Guidelines:’ –

  1. Your photo and signature should be scanned with required specification.
  2. Check all details like Necessary Details/ Documents/ valid email ID/ Running Phone Number.
  3. Download a soft copy of IBPS Application form for further use.

Vacancy Details:

Sr. numberName of postEducational qualification
1I.T officerBE/B.Tech or PG degree in IT/ CS/ECE/E&I or graduate complete DOEACC
2Marketing officerPossess MBA/PGDBA with branch  specialization in marketing
3Rajbhasha adhikariUG & PG degree in Sanskrit and Hindi subject
4HR/Personnel officerUG and PG degree/diploma in HR/ social work /HRD /personnel management etc
5Agriculture field officerGraduation degree in horticulture/agriculture/ fishery science /veterinary science/dairy science/ etc.
6Law officerGraduation degree in Law or its equivalent

 

official Advertisement:- IBPS Specialist Officer Vacancy Notification
Name of Organization:- Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Total Vacancy:- 1599 posts
Vacancy Name– Specialist officer

PostTotal VacanciesGENOBCSTSC
IT Officer219117541137
Agriculture Field Officer85344322044146
HR/Personnel Officer814319415
Marketing Officer302155882039
Rajbhasha Adhikari69381849
Law Officer754119510

 

 Qualification Details: – Graduation from relevant field Age limit: Concession in age as per Indian government per norms

  • Min Age : 20 years
  • Max Age : 30 years
Selection process

  • Written Test
  • Interview
Application fee:- SC/ ST: – Rs.100/-

Others un reserved category candidates : – Rs 600/-

Important Dates to Remember :

IBPS SO VII Exam CalendarExam Dates
Online Registration Start Date of IBPS SO VII6th November 2018
IBPS SO VII Online Registration closing date26th November 2018
IBPS SO Application Fees submission dates6th Nov to 26th Nov 2018
Last date for printing online Application26th November 2018
IBPS SO VII Pre Exam Admit Card dateDecember 2018
IBPS SO CWE VII Preliminary Exam Dates30th and 31st Dec 2018
IBPS SO VII Exam Result DateJanuary 2019
IBPS SO Mains Exam dateJanuary 2019
IBPS Specialist Officer Interview DateFeb 2019
IBPS SO Provisional Allotment dateApril 2019

 

Important Links
    IBPS SO Vacancy Application Form : is available from 6th November 2018

IBPS SO Vacancy Notification 2018 is updated below :

Official Site: –  www.ibps.in

IBPS SO Recruitment Application Form 2018-19

How to Apply:

  • Log on the official website i.e. www.ibps.in
  • Go to the home page and click “IBPS specialist officer recruitment 2018
  • Read the notification instruction and press “Apply Online”
  • Then students need to enter entire details correctly.
  • Submit the exam fee and upload scanned proper size sign and photo in the specified space.
  • Clicks submit and take physical copy of it.

Exam Pattern of IBPS SO Vacancy Exam 2018-19 : 

IBPS Prelims Paper Pattern For Law Officer & Rajbhasha Adhikari

Test NameQns.MarksDuration
Reasoning (रीजनिंग)353501 hour
English Language (अंग्रेज़ी)3030
General Awareness (सामान्य ज्ञान)3535
 Total100100

IBPS Preliminary Exam Pattern for IT Officer, Agricultural Field Officer, HR/ Personnel Officer, Marketing Officer (Scale I)

Test NameQns.MarksDuration
 (रीजनिंग) Reasoning353501 hour
 (अंग्रेज़ी) English Language3030
 (मात्रात्मक रूझान) Quantitative Aptitude3535
 Total100100

IBPS SO Mains Exam Pattern

Test NameQns.MarksDuration
Professional knowledge (व्यावसायिक ज्ञान)10010001 hour
 Total100100

IBPS SO Admit Card 2019:

From this date applicants download their hall ticket by visiting authenticate page and feeding up password, DOB and application number.

IBPS SO Result 2019:

Online test of IBPS SO will be held in January 2019 after that exam conducting authority will publish result of IBPS SO exam 2018-19. All selected candidates will call for interview. All related news about IBPS specialist officer result 2019 will be posted on the official site www.ibps.in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *