SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19, Apply State Bank Clerk Vacancy 2019, SBI Careers

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19, Apply State Bank Clerk Vacancy 2019, SBI Careers:- If candidates you are love Government Job and want to go in Banking Sector then this page is helpful to you. Here we have good news to you and are proving through this article. Here we are going to discuss about Upcoming SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19 and mentioning all details below his page. Candidates you can find all way to submit their application form from here and can grab this opportunity by filling online application form. Candidates can also check these recruitment complete details by log in official website www.sbi.co.in.

The State Bank of India is going to recruit all eligible candidates for the various posts like PO, SO Clerk and other  according to release SBI Notification 2018-19. Candidates who have completed their graduation degree in relevant posts can submit their application form by checking its SBI Job Recruitment 2018-19. Candidates can get collect all important and required details from official notification. The board is providing you a golden chance and are welcome to fill application forms to be a part of SBI.

Candidates need to check all eligible criteria details like education, age limitation, age relaxation and other selection process. Only candidates who have complete eligible details and also have satisfied with all norms of the board can fill SBI Vacancy 2018-19 application form. Candidates all other details can check form this page. Complete details information is mentioning below this page in steps wise. So candidate carefully check full details and then go to fill application form.

Details of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19 Online Application:-

There is employment notification regarding 8301 vacant posts has been released by one of the oldest and trusted banks of India, State Banks of India. Many aspirants wish to build their career in SBI. Aspirants want to do secured known job and jobs of banking sector are believed to be most secured job. Every year, SBI Clerk 2019 Exam is organized by the recruiting committee under the control of recognized government association – SBI. The aspirants who are interested in this job are invited to submit their application form. To know completely related to this SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19, you should read this article.

READ  Tamilnadu Post Office Recruitment 2018, TN Postal Circle Vacancy 2018

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Call Letter 2018-19

SBI Exam Syllabus and pattern 2018-19

The SBI Clerk performs the role of interacting with the clients and customers. The people who provide the customers the queries are SBI clerks. Hence, if you are interested to do the job in government bank then you are invited for the SBI clerk posts. This web page will give you all the details concerning SBI Recruitment 2018-19. State Bank of India, which was established in 19th Century, gives all the latest updates on its official website. You can also visit the certified website of SBI to collect the info about SBI Recruitment 2018-19.

SBI Recruitment 2018-19, SBI 10th/12th/Graduates Pass Jobs 2018

  • Recruiter: State Bank of India
  • Number of Posts: SBI Clerk :8301 Posts
  • Specialist Officer:  121 Posts
  • Application mode: Online
  • Official Website: sbi.co.in
Vacancy detailsRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
CircleCategory Vacancy detailsCategory Vacancy details
GenSCSTOBCTotalSCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad2553575135500
Amarawati2006428108400
Bangalore51157271003611198245
Bhopal40311019493800145260405
Bengal322140311376303952670
Bhubaneswar2758812166550202343
Chandigarh3161437134600
Chennai188653943505252
Delhi105281042185
Hyderabad5717729110145145
Jaipur100342640200
Kerala15724366250
Lucknow45418582388858585
Mumbai4107367200750
North Easter252231157046011
Patna2436791114302222
Total37881111711159072005693032291101
READ  HPSSC Recruitment 2018-19, HP TGT PGT JE Vacancies 2018-2019

Eligibility Criteria : Aspirants who sincerely wish to get engaged in this SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018, they should fulfill the eligibility standings set by the SBI department and the eligibility conditions are as follows –

Educational qualification : The candidate should be graduate or its equivalent in any discipline from well reputed institute of India. Only the candidates who have certificate of Indian citizen will be allowed to participate.

Age Limit : The aspirants should have ages between 20 to 28 years to apply for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018. The age relaxation details are given in the below table for the convenience of the candidate.

Serial NumberClassUpper Age Limit
AOBC (other backward class)31 years
BST/ SC33 years
CPerson with disabilities and General class38 years
DPerson with disabilities and OBC class41 years
EPerson with disabilities and SC/ST class43 years
FJammu & Kashmir Domiciles33 years
GEx service man/ Disabled Ex service man50 years
HWidows, Divorced WomenGeneral – 35 years

OBC – 38 years

SC/ST – 40 years

Application fee for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018

General and OBC Class: Rs. 600

SC/ ST/ PWD and Ex-serviceman: Rs. 100

Selection Procedure

Preliminary exam

Main examination

Document Verification and Personal Interview

Salary details

Candidates, who will be shortlisted after all the stages of selection program in this SBI Clerk 2018 Recruitment, they will get very handsome salary from the SBI department every month.

Important dates

EventsNew DatesExisting Dates
SBI Clerk 2018 NotificationJanuary 2019
Start of SBI Clerk 2018 Online ApplicationJanuary 2019
SBI Clerk 2018 Application Form ClosesFebruary 2019
Download of call letter for Preliminary ExaminationFrom 06.06.2018 onwards (tentatively)March 2019
SBI Clerk 2018 Preliminary ExamJune – July 2018 (tentatively)March-April 2019
Download of call letter for Main ExaminationFrom 23.07.2018 onwards (tentatively)Updated Soon
SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Exam05.08.2018 (tentatively)May 2019

How to apply for SBI Clerk 2019 Recruitment?

  1. Initially, move to the official website i.e. sbi.co.in
  2. Now register yourself by entering name and contact details
  3. Registration number and password will be sent through email to you
  4. With these credentials, log in to the account
  5. Now fill the application form and upload the latest photo and signature copy
  6. Submit the application form

SBI Admit Card 2019

Candidates who will face the SBI Exam 2018 regarding the SBI Clerk 2018 Recruitment will also need the Hall Ticket to appear for the exam round. Admit Card is very essential as without it the candidates will be unable to give the exam. Admit card can be downloaded from the certified website of SBI organization.

SBI Result 2019

Candidates can check the results after the SBI Exam 2018 concerning the SBI Clerk 2018 Recruitment are over. Candidates can see the overall score card as well as the merit list from the certified website of the SBI organization.

Please follow and like us:

17 thoughts on “SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19, Apply State Bank Clerk Vacancy 2019, SBI Careers

  1. Hi sir good mng I have done puc in commerce with 77% and also i have done my graduation b.com complte but I have only one subject is back loss that is computer fundamentals soo this clerk job available for me r not pls reply me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *