TNTET Result 2019, TRB TNTET Expected Cut Off Marks 2019 Merit List

TNTET Result 2019, TRB TNTET Expected Cut Off Marks 2019 Merit List : TNTET 2019 Exam is being conducted on 8th and 9th June 2019. Candidates those are waiting for their result/ cut off marks they will be able to check their result soon. All candidates who have appeared in the written exam of TNTET 2019, they are impatiently waiting Tamil Nadu TNTET Result 2019 which will be declared after exam. Tamil Nadu TET Exam Results date is not decided yet. Candidates need to use their personal details to download TNTET 2019 Results through the official website of TNTET.

Candidates those are waiting for result they can check out online. On trb.tn.nic.in, Tamil Nadu TNTET Result 2019 is declared soon, download TNTET Exam Results 2019, Cut Off Marks, merit list, score card from here. Tamil Nadu TET Result 2019 will be declared soon on the official website of TNTET.

All the aspirants who appear in the TN TET Examination 2019 are waiting for their TNTET Result 2019. The Answer Key is released now at the official portal. The TNTET Paper 1 & Paper 2 Exam is organized successfully at various examination centers of the state. Now all the aspirants are desperately waiting for declaration of their TNTET Result 2019. Those Contestants are now soon be able to check their TamilNadu TET Exam Result 2019 from the official website of TNTET or from the below available link tentatively in October 2019.

Tamil Nadu Teacher Eligibility Test Result 2019 will be declared out very soon at the main web portal of Tamil Nadu TRT TET which is trb.tn.nic.in. TNTET result date 2019 will be uploaded soon after the exam. The competitors those will have desire to participate Tamil Nadu TET exam they need to keep safe their hall ticket to see the TNTET Expected Cut Off Marks 2019. The conducting authority also publishes the TNTET cut off marks 2019 with the selection list. When the Tamil Nadu TET result/merit list 2019 will available for downloading then each/every appeared competitor can generate TN TET cut off marks/merit list/result 2019.  Go through this article and download easily TNTET 2019 results/score card.

TNTET Result 2019, TNTET Expected Cut Off Marks 2019 Merit List

Exam Date :  8th and 9th June 2019

Result date : Announce Soon

Download Tamil Nadu TET 2019 Merit List/Cut Off Marks:

Teacher eligibility test is held every year to hire skilled & educated candidates as primary and upper primary teacher. Teacher eligibility test date and result date we are updated very soon here below given following link contenders can download TN Teacher eligibility test result/merit list 2019 by a single click. We informed the participants you should stay tuned the main online portal of Tamil Nadu TET to get the up-to-date news of TNTET 2019 score card.

The Expected TN TET cutoff marks 2017-18 and number of Postings on the basis of caste wise calculation is 

TamilEnglishMathsScienceSocial Science
OC105105105105120
BC + BCM105105105105105
MBC10510510590105
SC + SCA105909090105
ST90909090105

The Expected calculation for the candidates who are scored 105 – 120 and above.

Subject(OC+BC+MBC)

(120 above applicable candidates) + Above 105 and +2, degree marks weightage applicable candidates)

(SC+ST)

(105 above applicable candidates)  + Above 90 and +2, degree marks weightage applicable candidates)

TOTAL
Tamil400400800
English6008001400
Maths4006001000
Science400400800
Social Science6006001200
Total240028005200

How to Download TN Teacher Eligibility Test Score Card 2019:

Here below we offers easy instructions for downloading TNTET 2019 results. Enrolled & aspiring contenders follow it to generate easily their result of TNTET 2019 exam. These steps are:

  • Log on the official web portal www.trb.tn.nic.in
  • Click the link – TNTET exam result 2019
  • Enter the information – date of birth & enrollment number
  • Click – submit
  • For download click – save
  • And for taking print out click – print

Important Date:

  • Result of TNTET 2019 will appear – Announce Soon
  • Date of exam conductance – 8th and 9th June 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *