SSC MTS Recruitment 2018-19, SSC MTS online Application Form 2019

SSC MTS Recruitment 2018-19, SSC MTS online Application Form 2019: – Good news for all applicants that SSC MTS Application form for 10th/12th pass candidates will be available from soon. Here we will update SSC MTS Application form as soon as the official link will be activated. Staff Selection Commission recently releases an employment advertisement of SSC MTS Vacancy for hiring of the candidates on the vacant posts of Multi Tasking Staff (Non Technical) vacancies.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will conduct examination for Recruitment to the post of Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff in Different States and Union Territories all Over India. For this purpose the officially release the SSC MTS Notification on 3rd November 2018. Candidates who are searching for SSC MTS Upcoming Vacancy can check this full page and get the details from here.

Appliers must need to apply through online mode in the . The contestants will be selected in the recruitment on the basis of their performance in Written and personal interview. SSC MTS Application form is started from 3rd November 2018 & the last date is 3rd December 2018.

All the details of SSC MTS recruitment such as age criteria, application fee, dates, qualification requirement, how to apply and other details are available below. According to the official notification the recruitment is conducted to fill up vacant seats in the department. All the eligible and interested candidates of SSC MTS Recruitment  should have to visit the official website to apply in the recruitment.

SSC MTS Recruitment 2018-19, SSC MTS Application Form 2019

Official Advertisement: – SSC MTS Recruitment 2018-19
Name of Organization:- Staff Selection Commission
Total no of Vacancy:- 10674 Posts.

NameGeneralOBCSCSTEx-ServicemanTotal Number of Vacancies
Central Region – CR269119516021499
Northern Region NR Delhi258616022793313354798
Madhya Pradesh – MPR350193554572643
Karnataka Kerala Region – KKR315185623928601
North Eastern Region – NER13276161523239
North Western Region – NWR386183374165647
Southern Region – SR5231981034982873
Western Region – WR8645181891451671716
Eastern Region – ER348217494438658
Total5773329184176983110674
Vacancy Name– Multi Tasking Staff (Non Technical)
 Qualification Details : Aspirants should completed 10th or Matriculation from any recognized board and institution. Age limit

Min. Age: – 18 Years

Max. Age: – 25 Years

Selection Process

  • Written exam
  • Interview
Application fee: – Candidates require to pay 100/- in form of application fee. 
Salary: – Rs. 5200/- to Rs. 20200/- and grade pay of Rs. 1800/-
Important Dates:

  • SSC MTS notification Release date: will start soon
    SSC MTS Application form starting date: will start soon
    SSC MTS Online Registration last date: will start soon
    SSC MTS Exam paper-I Admit Card: Update Soon
    MTS Paper-1 Exam Date: Release Soon
    SSC MTS Paper-I Exam Date: Update Soon
    SSC MTS Final Result date: Update Soon
Important Links
SSC MTS Mode of Application :- online

Official Site: – www.ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS 2018 Online Application Form process: –

  • Open the official website of SSC MTS e.www.ssc.nic.in
  • On home page notifications you have to find the link of SSC MTS.
  • Click on the available link.
  • Read out the details from official notification.
  • Enter the details required to fill in the empty seats of application form
  • Upload the neat scanned documents
  • Hits on the submit button.
  • Take a printout of application form.

SSC MTS Admit card 2018-19:-

Staff Selection Commission soon going to issue the admit card to attend the SSC MTS recruitment exam on their official website. The hall ticket is a very necessary document to take entrance in the exam cell. Admit card contains various important exam details as well as authority to attend the exam. So candidates must visit the official website and download their respective exam admit card.

SSC MTS Recruitment 2018-19 Result:-

Directorate Education Punjab declares the exam result as soon as possible after succession of exam on their official website. The result discharge marks scored by the candidates and their performance measurement. So the candidates must check their exam result from the official website or you can also check it from here.